f

Zone Wise Staff/School Position


Select District:     
ZoneTot. Pry. SchoolsTot. Middle SchoolsTot. High SchoolsTotal SchoolsAvailableStaff
ACHABAL58628128664
AISHMUQAM54637124614
ANANTNAG47519107759
BIDDER695511135608
BIJBEHARA576410131718
DORU3258999549
MATTAN62439114663
QAZIGUND385512105646
SHANGUS636816147726
SRIGUFWARA78607145634
VAILOO586210130489
VERINAG3743989411
Total Schools in Selected District
1519

Total Schools in Kashmir Division
11303

Total Schools in Jammu Division
12087


Total Schools in J&K State
23392