f

Zone Wise Staff/School Position


Select District:     
ZoneTot. Pry. SchoolsTot. Middle SchoolsTot. High SchoolsTotal SchoolsAvailableStaff
ACHABAL58628128659
AISHMUQAM54637124603
ANANTNAG47519107752
BIDDER695511135604
BIJBEHARA576410131721
DORU3258999545
MATTAN62439114663
QAZIGUND385412104634
SHANGUS626816146721
SRIGUFWARA78607145633
VAILOO586210130488
VERINAG3642987401
Total Schools in Selected District
1519

Total Schools in Kashmir Division
11303

Total Schools in Jammu Division
12087


Total Schools in J&K State
23392