f

Zone Wise Staff/School Position


Select District:     
ZoneTot. Pry. SchoolsTot. Middle SchoolsTot. High SchoolsTotal SchoolsAvailableStaff
ACHABAL58628128665
AISHMUQAM54637124619
ANANTNAG47519107760
BIDDER695511135607
BIJBEHARA576410131719
DORU32599100555
MATTAN62439114672
QAZIGUND385512105645
SHANGUS636816147729
SRIGUFWARA78607145634
VAILOO586210130489
VERINAG3743989411
Total Schools in Selected District
1519

Total Schools in Kashmir Division
11303

Total Schools in Jammu Division
12087


Total Schools in J&K State
23392